CHRISTMAS IN JULY GIVEAWAY

1-21 JULY 2019

WINNERS

WEEKLY DRAWS

10 winners drawn at 6.30pm each Sunday to attend our Xmas in July Party at participating venues.

Week Three Winners

Brothers League Club – Alvie O’Donnell, Pamela Swanson, Rodney Vanderlinde, Neil Den Hartog, Laura Mooka, Rose Tuttle, Raymond Blanco, William Kaukianen, Leslie Weare, Ailsa Lacaze

Bungalow Hotel – Lionel Yasso, Tiara Darkan, Tamara Buie, Esroma Warria, Neil Brown, Albert Karo JNR, Colin Matthew, Shannon Tencate, Lydia Thaiday, Donna Okamura

Carriers Arms Hotel – Peter Yeates, Joy Stevens, Mark Wade, Chris Shilleto, David Kussrow, Lex Casterson, Brian Townson, Tarryn Avery, Raymond Little, Jessica McGaghey

Condamine Sports Club – ALISON WEBSTER, DALE RANDALL, JENIFER OWENS, .JACKIE CULLEN, TRACY FOSTER, RAYLENE LEWIS, PATRICK WILLETT, ELSIE HILTON, KELSEY HOFFMAN, ALISON ASHTON

Marcoola Club – Justin Dalbins, Bret Armstrong, Scott Noble, Brian Goulding, Stephen Martin, Anthony Nistico, Darren Jarvis, Nadine Whittome, Lisa Ingham, Robert Clark

 Moreton Bay Trailer Boat Club – Michelle Burgess, Arnold Ellis, Michael Atkinson, John Wordsworth, Donna Ford, Mark Fogarty, James Williams, Angela Scott, Jeanette Kennan, Thomas whiting

Red Beret Hotel – Wayne Arnold, Joe Scikluna, Andy Gates, Donna Lord, Karla Tyrrell, Francine Nahow, Jake Colette, Minda Evens, Jane Batts, Fran Merkel

The Carrington Hotel – Trevor Freeman, Blake Mayocchi, Gail Fleming, Cheryl Andy, Susan Thomson, Neville Blucher, Tanya Mchuges, Ian Faulkner, Cecyl Langton, Clinton Cifuentes

Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club – Julie Milanovic, serge Beloff, Denise Gall, Brian Carroll, Thryza Potter, Joy Terry, Kevin Brady, Natalie Mogg, David Harrison, Adrian Achterberg

Week Two Winners

Bungalow Hotel – Justine Miller, Topsy Sandy, Tiara Darkah, Jinnie Oui, Adam Baldwin, Dennis Vanniekerk, Annai Sipi, Mary Ann Vanpamela, Michael North, Joelle Oliver

Carriers Arms Hotel – Regina Lakin, Irena Kennedy, Marina Maudsley, Steve Nicholas, Sandy Nash, Robert Coleman, Allan Bayntun, Rhonda Ridley, James Cockburn, Myra Bayntun

Condamine Sports Club – WALTER DIATSCHENKO, BRIAN BOURKE, WILLIAM CHAPMAN, PHILLIP O’BRIEN, ED HEPI, DEBBIE LAWRANCE, MARY BOURKE, RONGO CONNAL, CHERYL  O’NEILL, CAROL KLIENDIENST

Marcoola Surf Club – Judith Hayes, Wendy Smith, Wendy Smith, Joshua Lee, Kerry Lester, Lisa Hannon, Matthew Fox, Allan Hayes, Stephen Long, Jacquelin Dobell

Moreton Bay Trailer Boat Club – Christopher Beek, Graham Capewell, Mark Fogarty, Joanne Alexander, Christopher Finch, Dianne Weston, Ngaire Ann Garth, Carla Marie Beardmore, Jarrod McLachlan, Cindy Clifford

Past Brothers Leagues Club – Regulacion Trembath, Skye Taylor, Christmas Aporo, Akabu Mooka, Judy-Ann Olive, Yvon Bimrose, Alanah Huirama, Zena Strickland, Carmel Pamias, Machelle Tehvand

Railway Hotel – Debbie Morris, Tracey Carrington, Vicki Coulsen, Dawn Breayley, Lionel Tipping, Kerry Alderton, Maureen Rawsthorne, Marko Howlett, Jon Proctor, Tomara Tomasini

Red Beret Hotel – Jayke Stevenson, Olivia Schaetti, Stephen Myhre, Rosella Namok, Helen Chalkley, Andrew Hall, Lui Smith, Greg Phillips, Razmie Collyer, Paul Charlton

Rocky Sports Club – Dell Mylrea, Don Gunton, Vella Tovi, Rob Thompson, Corgay Monathan, Kay Eulurth, Lawrence Dobson, Nathan Casey, John Lawton, Caitlin Kozak

The Carrington Hotel – Janette Pitt, Phil Emms, Scott Rawlings, Fran Jonsson, Cheryl Andy, Katherine Hill, Ellen Brett, Anthony Lituri, Eva Green, Aston Davis

United Sports Club – John Mc Corry, Dorothy Beasley, Athol Harding, Peter Harden, Neville Beasley, Athol Murray, Raymond Lavett, Karen Myers, Toni Young, Matthew Badke

Victoria Points Sharks Sporting Club -Margret Colyer, Margret Horn, Daniel Bugeja, Ann Thomas, Russel Innes, Keith Ihm, Linda Rogers, David Brain, Jeanette king, Phillip Molyneux

Week One Winners

Bungalow Hotel – Roberta Gela, Zane Messer, Peter Stables, Patrick Abwoch, Abby Auda, Alan Kris, Freda Taplar, Esroma Warria, Bevan Craft, Wayne Windle

Carriers Arms Hotel – Graham Dowling, Tony Stallard, Kim Tarry, Josh Brookes, Peter Jackson, Robyn Williams, Frank George, Ivy Powder, Ian Hunter, Kyle Zagami

Commercial Hotel Charters – Joan Royal, Lillian Freeman, Col Spencer, Ian Horsley, Merv Sheperdson, Rob McDonald, Peniana Knuth, Merv Sheperdson, Col Spencer, Caroline Busch

Condamine Sports Club of Warwick – MADONNA  RYAN, DEANNA HEYES, DAVID KERR, VALERIE KOST, DI GEACH, SUSAN HULIN, CHRISTINE WELCH, LOUISE HUISH, ANDREW THOMAS, LINDA JENSEN

Marcoola Surf Club – LISA INGHAM, WILLIAM EDWARDS, KAYE STONE, GERT OLSEN, JUDITH HAYES, MARK GOODWIN, TREVOR ELLIS, DAMIEN KENDAL, KERRY LESTER, JOHN POULTON

Moreton Bay Trailer Boat Club – Diane Weston, Matthew Burgess, Zane Kely, Tristan Clark, John Wordsworth, Helen Preston, Kelly Anne Simon, Ian Coulburn, Belinda Renwick, Glen Ford

Past Brothers Leagues Club – Yvonne Coghlan, Narelle Scerri, Cec Anderson, Ann Azzopardi, Mary Savage, Machelle Tehvand, Darryl Kerr, Sue Chiarello, Joan Huey, Paula Stevens

Railway Hotel – Maureen Rawsthorne, Renae Deguara, Lionel Tipping, Jade Tipping, Debbie Morris, Maureen Rawsthorne, Maurneen Rawsthorne, Linda Johnston, Jennifer Smith, Micahel Rawsthorne

Red Beret Hotel – Nellie Wobiro, Aaron Jones, Scott Shanks, Marney Mynott, Lyndsay Schweikert, Steve Simmons, Janet Wobiro, Shanan Campbell, Deidre White, Stuart Pollett

The Carrington Hotel – Gaye Binnie, Peter Freeman, Win Melhuish, Don Martin, Gayeline Steventon, Kathy Quirk, Michelle Mcgrath, Neville Blucher, Scott Rawlings, Phil Emms

United Sports Club – Lorraine Harding, Jimmy G Houghton, Neville Beasley, Michael Gleeson, Saul Calikes, Renee Bailey, Neville Beasley, Athol Murray, Yda Stacey, Saul Calikes

Victoria Point Sharks Sporting Club -Adrian Achterburg, Phillip Molyneaux, Nikki Taylor, Wayne Frampton, Janye Venz, Maree Kiansinsky, Bernadette Hoffman, Susan Dawson, Marty Johansen, Michelle Molyneaux

 

 

HOW TO ENTER

Swipe your membership card anywhere in venue to enter.

10 winners drawn at 6.30pm each Sunday to attend our Xmas in July Party.

Swipe your membership card at any participating venue.

For more details please read the Terms & Conditions.

Promotion starts at 12:01am on 1 July 2019 and ends at 11:59pm on or around 25 July 2019 (Promotion Period). Only available at Participating Venues, to members of the Venue’s loyalty program aged 18 years and over. Entries for swiping an eligible participant’s loyalty card with in-venue food and beverage transactions valued at $5 or more, in connection with spend on a gaming machine with a minimum turnover of $5 or more and 1 entry for swiping an eligible participant’s loyalty card at the in-venue loyalty kiosk.10 Minor Prize Winners are drawn at each Participating Venue, at 6.30pm on each Sunday during the Promotion Period. Minor Prize Winners will receive an invitation to attend the Christmas in July Party held during the period of on or around 22-25 July 2019 (Invitation) at the time stipulated in the Invitation. Each Minor Prize winner will have an opportunity to enter the Major Prize Draw for the chance to win one of twelve Major Prizes, or 1000 loyalty program points. The Major Prize Draw will be conducted at the relevant Participating Venue at the time and date stipulated in the Invitation. Winning prizes may vary from images shown in promotional materials.  Full terms and conditions and names of winners will be published at www.julychristmas.com.au